Golf League

Groups

League status will be updated here weekly.
  • Entrants will be put into groups containing six teams.
  • Each team will be required to play five matches from April to August and we will create a schedule of matches for each group.
  • We try to advise playing one match per month to ensure all fixtures are fulfilled throughout the season.
  • On completion of the league we will notify the qualifiers and host the finals day at a top golf course in Scotland.
MAIN CONTACT

1. 2 Sisters Red Meat Ltd – McIntosh
Sandy Boyes

 

2. Duncan & Todd t/a Smart Employee Eyecare
Jamie Ramage

 

3. Easthaven Property Management
Malcolm Crombie

4. Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Ltd
Michael Robertson

 

5. Premier Investigations
John Souter

 

6. Undersea Sense Ltd
Andy Williamson

APRIL FIXTURES
Team - Team
Duncan & Todd t/a Smart Employee Eyecare (4 & 3) vs 2 Sisters Red Meat Ltd – McIntosh
Easthaven Property Management vs Undersea Sense Ltd (3 & 2)
Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Ltd (2up) vs Premier Investigations
MAY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Easthaven Properties vs Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Ltd
2 Sisters Red Meat Ltd – McIntosh vs Undersea Sense Ltd
Duncan & Todd t/a Smart Employee Eyecare vs Premier Investigations
JUNE FIXTURES
Team - Team
Undersea Sense Ltd vs Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Ltd
Duncan & Todd t/a Smart Employee Eyecare vs Easthaven Properties
2 Sisters Red Meat Ltd – McIntosh vs Premier Investigations
JULY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Ltd vs 2 Sisters Red Meat Ltd – McIntosh
Premier Investigations vs Easthaven Properties
Undersea Sense Ltd vs Duncan & Todd t/a Smart Employee Eyecare
AUGUST FIXTURES
Team - Team
Premier Investigations vs Undersea Sense Ltd
Easthaven Properties vs 2 Sisters Red Meat Ltd – McIntosh
Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Ltd vs Duncan & Todd t/a Smart Employee Eyecare
MAIN CONTACT

1. Allied Training Services
Danny Lonie

 

2. All Star Memorabilia
Phil Boyce

 

3. Brewin Dolphin
Alan MacPhee

4. Coutts Mennie Consultancy
Stuart McWilliam

 

5. Knight Frank
Malcolm Campbell

 

6. Source Property Services
Ross McDonald

APRIL FIXTURES
Team - Team
All Star Memorabilia (3 & 2) vs Allied Training Services
Brewin Dolphin vs Source Property Services (4 & 3)
Coutts Mennie Consultancy(HALF) vs Knight Frank (HALF)
MAY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Brewin Dolphin vs Coutts Mennie Consultancy
Allied Training Services vs Source Property Services
All Star Memorabilia vs Knight Frank
JUNE FIXTURES
Team - Team
Source Property Services vs Coutts Mennie Consultancy
All Star Memorabilia vs Brewin Dolphin
Allied Training Services vs Knight Frank
JULY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Coutts Mennie Consultancy vs Allied Training Services
Knight Frank vs Brewin Dolphin
Source Property Services vs All Star Memorabilia
AUGUST FIXTURES
Team - Team
Knight Frank vs Source Property Services
Brewin Dolphin vs  Allied Training Services
Coutts Mennie Consultancy vs All Star Memorabilia
MAIN CONTACT

1. DF Communications
Iain Powell

 

2. HVAC & Refrigeration Engineering Limited
Russell Bell

 

3. JBS Group (Scotland) Ltd
Iain Buchan

4. Scotia Instrumental Ltd
Paul Reilly

 

5. SKN Electrical
Trevor Mackie

 

6. Tinto Architecture
Richard Tinto

APRIL FIXTURES
Team - Team
HVAC & Refrigeration Engineering vs DF Communications (2 up)
JBS Group (Scotland) (1 up) vs Tinto Architecture
Scotia Instrumental (HALF) vs SKN Electrical(HALF)
MAY FIXTURES
Team - Team
JBS Group (Scotland) vs Scotia Instrumental
DF Communications vs Tinto Architecture
HVAC & Refrigeration Engineering vs SKN Electrical
JUNE FIXTURES
Team - Team
Tinto Architecture vs Scotia Instrumental
DF Communications vs SKN Electrical
HVAC & Refrigeration Engineering vs JBS Group (Scotland)
JULY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Scotia Instrumental vs DF Communications
SKN Electrical vs JBS Group (Scotland)
Tinto Architecture vs HVAC & Refrigeration Engineering
AUGUST FIXTURES
Team - Team
SKN Electrical vs Tinto Architecture
JBS Group (Scotland) vs DF Communications
Scotia Instrumental vs HVAC & Refrigeration Engineering
MAIN CONTACT

1. Equalizer International
Stuart Forsyth

 

2. Falck Safety Services
Duncan Bonner

 

3. J2 Subsea Ltd
David Currie

4. Kore Solutions
Davie Grieve

 

5. Matrix Risk Control
Mhorvan Sherret

 

6. Motion Software Ltd
Stephen Burt

APRIL FIXTURES
Team - Team
Falck Safety Services vs Equalizer International (7 & 6)
J2 Subsea Ltd vs Motion Software (4 & 2)
Kore Solutions vs Matrix Risk Control (3 & 1)
MAY FIXTURES
Team - Team
J2 Subsea vs Kore Solutions
Equalizer International vs Motion Software
Falck Safety Services vs Matrix Risk Control
JUNE FIXTURES
Team - Team
Motion Software vs Kore Solutions
Falck Safety Services vs J2 Subsea
Equalizer International vs Matrix Risk Control
JULY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Kore Solutions vs Equalizer International
Matrix Risk Control vs J2 Subsea
Motion Software vs Falck Safety Services
AUGUST FIXTURES
Team - Team
Matrix Risk Control vs Motion Software
J2 Subsea vs Equalizer International
Kore Solutions vs Falck Safety Services
MAIN CONTACT

1. GAC Services UK LTD
Gavin Johnston

 

2. North Star
Bruce Catto

 

3. Right People
Bruce Russell

4. Spex Group
Sean Bradshaw

 

5. Unique Group
Nick Mackie

 

6. Tendeka
Alan Pearson

APRIL FIXTURES
Team - Team
North Star vs GAC Services (3 & 2)
Right People (3 & 2) vs Tendeka
Spex Group vs Unique Group (8 & 6)
MAY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Right People vs Spex Group
GAC Services vs Tendeka
North Star vs Unique Group
JUNE FIXTURES
Team - Team
Tendeka vs Spex Group
North Star vs Right People
GAC Services vs Unique Group
JULY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Spex Group vs GAC Services
Unique Group vs Right People
Tendeka vs North Star
AUGUST FIXTURES
Team - Team
Unique Group vs Tendeka
Right People vs GAC Services
Spex Group vs North Star
MAIN CONTACT

1. Nu-Style Products Ltd
Graham Cowie

 

2. McLeod & Aitken
Grant Jessieman

 

3. RAWC Services Ltd
Raymond Cowan

4. Tenaris Global Services
Mike Halliday

 

5. Trump International
Ross Allerton

 

6. Premier Oil UK Limited
Craig Smith

APRIL FIXTURES
Team - Team
McLeod & Aitken vs Nu-Style Products (3 & 2)
RAWC Services (HALF) vs Premier Oil UK (HALF)
Tenaris Global Services vs Trump International (2 & 1)
MAY FIXTURES
Team - Team
RAWC Services vs Tenaris Global Services
Nu-Style Products vs Premier Oil UK
McLeod & Aitken vs Trump International
JUNE FIXTURES
Team - Team
Premier Oil UK vs Tenaris Global Services
McLeod & Aitken vs RAWC Services
Nu-Style Products vs Trump International
JULY FIXTURES
Team - Team
Tenaris Global Services vs Nu-Style Products
Trump International vs RAWC Services
Premier Oil UK vs McLeod & Aitken
AUGUST FIXTURES
Team - Team
Trump International vs Premier Oil UK
RAWC Services vs Nu-Style Products
Tenaris Global Services vs McLeod & Aitken